Lyon
IX Workshop on
Symplectic Geometry, Contact Geometry,
and Interactions



École normale supérieure de Lyon, France
January 29 - 31, 2015



  • Alberto Abbondandolo (Ruhr-Universität Bochum)
  • Lino Amorim (Oxford University)
  • Sílvia Anjos (Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisbon)
  • Charel Antony (ETH Zürich)
  • Denis Auroux (UC Berkeley and IHP)
  • Jean-Francois Barraud (Université Toulouse III)
  • Marta Batoreo (IMPA)
  • Stefan Behrens (Alfréd Rényi Institute of Mathematics)
  • Gabriele Benedetti (University of Münster)
  • Mélanie Bertelson (Université Libre de Bruxelles)
  • Mohan Bhupal (Middle East Technical University)
  • Frédéric Bourgeois (Université Paris-Sud)
  • Michael Brandenbursky (Universite de Montreal)
  • Roger Casals (ICMAT)
  • Guillem Cazassus (Université de Toulouse)
  • Baptiste Chantraine (Université de Nantes)
  • Marc Chaperon (Université Paris 7)
  • Francois Charette (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics Bonn)
  • Smail Chemikh (Ecole préparatoire science et technique d'Alger)
  • Yunhyung Cho (Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisbon)
  • Keon Choi (Alfréd Rényi Institute of Mathematics)
  • Alexandru Cioba (University College London)
  • Vincent Colin (Université de Nantes)
  • Sylvain Courte (École normale supérieure de Lyon)
  • Rémi Crétois (University of Uppsala)
  • Lucas Dahinden (Université de Neuchâtel)
  • Mihai Damian (IRMA Strasbourg)
  • Alvaro del Pino (ICMAT-CSIC)
  • Georgios Dimitroglou Rizell (University of Cambridge)
  • Djebbouri Djelloul (Université de Saïda)
  • Alexandru Doicu (Universität Augsburg)
  • Wojciech Domitrz (Warsaw University of Technology)
  • Jovana Duretic (University of Belgrade)
  • Sinan Eden (Instituto Superior Técnico, University of Lisbon)
  • Jacqui Espina (University College London)
  • Tolga Etgu (Koc University)
  • Hélène Eynard-Bontemps (Université Pierre et Marie Curie)
  • Alexander Fauck (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin)
  • Alexander Felshtyn (University of Szczecin)
  • Emmanuel Ferrand (Institut Mathématique de Jussieu)
  • Sergey Finashin (Middle East Technical University)
  • Hathout Fouzi (Université de Saïda)
  • Urs Fuchs (Ruhr-Universität Bochum)
  • Agnes Gadbled (Universidade do Porto)
  • Damien Gayet (Université Grenoble I)
  • Andreas Gerstenberger (Universität Hamburg)
  • Paolo Ghiggini (CNRS and Université de Nantes)
  • Fabio Gironella (ENS and École polytechnique)
  • Emmanuel Giroux (CNRS and École normale supérieure de Lyon)
  • Marco Golla (Università di Pisa)
  • Roman Golovko (Alfréd Rényi Institute of Mathematics)
  • Flavien Grycan (Univ. Toulouse III and Rényi Institute of Math.)
  • Stéphane Guillermou (Institut Fourier)
  • Thomas Guyard (Université de Nantes)
  • Dida Hamou Mohammed (Université de Saïda)
  • Carsten Haug (Université de Neuchâtel)
  • Doris Hein (Universität Freiburg)
  • Kathrin Helmsauer (University of Augsburg)
  • Felix Hensel (ETH Zürich)
  • Sonja Hohloch (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne)
  • Umberto Hryniewicz (Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro)
  • Vincent Humilière (Université Pierre et Marie Curie)
  • Dominic Jänichen (Universität zu Köln)
  • Hassan Jolany (Université de Lille and Princeton University)
  • Jungsoo Kang (University of Münster)
  • Cagri Karakurt (Bogazici University)
  • Ailsa Keating (Columbia University)
  • Jaroslaw Kedra (University of Aberdeen)
  • Fabian Kirchner (University of Hamburg)
  • Mirko Klukas (University of Cologne)
  • Thomas Kragh (Uppsala University)
  • Clémence Labrousse (Université Paris-Sud)
  • Janko Latschev (Universität Hamburg)
  • François Laudenbach (Université de Nantes)
  • Rémi Leclercq (Université Paris-Sud)
  • Ana Lecuona (Aix-Marseille Université)
  • Noémie Legout (Université de Nantes)
  • Maÿlis Limouzineau (Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu)
  • Alessia Mandini (University of Pavia)
  • Aleksandra Marinkovic (IST LIsbon)
  • Patrick Massot (École Polytechnique)
  • Marco Mazzucchelli (CNRS and École normale supérieure de Lyon)
  • Maksim Maydanskiy (Université Pierre et Marie Curie)
  • Matthias Meiwes (WWU Münster)
  • Will Merry (ETH Zürich)
  • Klaus Mohnke (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin)
  • Agustin Moreno (University College London)
  • Kathrin Naef (ETH Zürich)
  • Matthias Nagel (University of Regensburg)
  • Keddari Nassima (Université de Strasbourg)
  • Stana Nikcevic Simic (Belgrade University)
  • Emmanuel Opshtein (Université de Strasbourg)
  • Ryuma Orita (University of Tokyo)
  • Ashraf Owis (Cairo University)
  • Burak Ozbagci (Koc University)
  • Ferit Öztürk (Bogaziçi University)
  • Milena Pabiniak (Instituto Superior Tecnico, Lisbon)
  • Mehmetcik Pamuk (Middle East Technical University)
  • Federica Pasquotto (VU University Amsterdam)
  • Amiel Peiffer-Smadja (Institut Mathématique de Jussieu)
  • José Luis Pérez García (ICMAT)
  • Francisco Presas (ICMAT)
  • Sven Prüfer (Universität Augsburg)
  • Nasri Rafik (Université  de Saïda)
  • Vinicius Ramos (Université de Nantes)
  • Reza Rezazadegan (University of Southern Denmark)
  • Lorenzo Rigolli (Ruhr Universität Bochum)
  • Rudy Rodsphon (Université Lyon 1)
  • Nena Roettgen (University of Münster)
  • Valentine Roos (École normale supérieure)
  • Thomas Rot (Universität Köln)
  • Guillaume Roux (Université de Nantes)
  • Carlos Sáez (Universitat de Barcelona)
  • Nermin Salepci (Université Lyon 1)
  • Sheila Sandon (IRMA Strasbourg)
  • Simon Schatz (Université de Strasbourg)
  • Sobhan Seyfaddini (MIT)
  • Akram Sheikh Alishahi (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics)
  • Egor Shelukhin (CRM, Universite de Montreal)
  • Vsevolod Shevchishin (NRU HSE Moscow)
  • Felix Schlenk (Université de Neuchâtel)
  • Richard Siefring (Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster)
  • Jean-Claude Sikorav (École normale supérieure de Lyon)
  • Berit Singer (ETH Zürich)
  • Tobias Sodoge (University College London)
  • Oldrich Spacil (University College London)
  • Gilberto Spano (Alfréd Rényi Institute of Mathematics)
  • Andras Stipsicz (Rényi Institute of Math., Hungarian Acad. of Sciences)
  • Vukašin Stojisavljevic (University of Belgrade)
  • Lara Simone Suarez (Université Lyon 1)
  • Dmitry Tonkonog (University of Cambridge)
  • Samuel Trautwein (ETH Zürich)
  • Peter Uebele (Universität Augsburg)
  • Igor Uljarevic (ETH Zürich)
  • Anne Vaugon (Université Paris Sud)
  • Alexandre Verine (École normale supérieure de Lyon)
  • Vera Vertesi (CNRS)
  • Renato Vianna (University of Cambridge)
  • Nicolas Vichery (Université Lyon 1)
  • Andy Wand (Université de Nantes)
  • Jean-Yves Welschinger (CNRS and Université Lyon 1)
  • Chris Wendl (University College London)
  • Dingyu Yang (Université Pierre et Marie Curie)
  • Frol Zapolsky (University of Haifa)
  • Maxime Zavidovique (Université Pierre et Marie Curie)
  • Naïm Zénaïdi (Uppsala University)
  • Fabian Ziltener (Utrecht University)


UMPA
ENS Lyon
ICJ
UCLB
Université de Lyon
MiLyon
ESF
ERC

Home  ·  Program  ·  Registration  ·  Participants  ·  Practical info